Organizers

General Co-Chairs:
Luis Almeida, Univ. Porto-CISTER-Portugal
Ramez Daoud, SEAD Group-AUC Egypt

Technical Program Co-Chairs:
Ahlem Mifdaoui, ISAE-France
Frank Golatowski, Univ. of Rostock-Germany

Treasurer:
Mario Sousa, Univ. Porto-CISTER-Portugal

Information Chair:
Filipe Pacheco, ISEP-CISTER-Portugal

Publication Co-Chairs:
Hassanein Amer, AUC-Egypt
Pedro Santos, ISEP-CISTER-Portugal

Publicity Co-Chairs:
Magdi El-Soudani, Cairo University-Egypt
Luis Pinto, IPFN (IST)-Portugal

WIP Co-Chairs:
Hany El-Sayed, Cairo University-Egypt
Pedro Souto, Univ. Porto-CISTER-Portugal

Special Sessions Co-Chairs:
Ihab Adly, Tegrom-Egypt
Ricardo Severino, ISEP-CISTER-Portugal

 

Technical Program Committee

Mohammad Ashjaei, Mälardalen Univ-Sweden
Hans-Peter Bernhard, J. Kepler Univ-Austria
Marc Boyer, ONERA-France
Gianluca Cena, CNR-Italy
Liliana Cucu, INRIA-France
Pieter J.L. Cuijpers, TU/e-Netherlands
Marco Di Natale, SSSUP-Italy
Joaquim Ferreira, Univ. Aveiro-Portugal
Luis Ferreira, ISEP Porto-Portugal
Mikael Gidlund, Mid Sweden Univ-Sweden
Svetlana Girs, Mälardalen Univ-Sweden
Hassan Halawa, UBC-Canada
Sahar Hamed, Canadian Int College-Egypt
Mathieu Jan, CEA-France
Juergen Jasperneite, Institute Industrial IT - inIT/Fraunhofer IOSB-INA-Germany
Ran Jin, Virgina Tech-USA
Wolfgang Kastner, TU Vienna-Austria
Lucia Lo Bello, Univ Catania-Italy
Martina Maggio, Lund University-Sweden
Julio Medina, Univ Cantabria-Spain
Nicolas Navet, Univ Luxembourg-Luxembourg
Borislav Nikolic, IDA/TU Braunschweig-Germany
Berna Ors, Istanbul Tech Univ-Turkey
Gerhard P. Hancke, Univ Hong Kong-Hong Kong
Roberto Passerone, Univ Trento-Italy
Gaetano Patti, Univ Catania-Italy
Paulo Pedreiras, Univ Aveiro-Portugal
Luis Miguel Pinho, ISEP Porto-Portugal
Paul Pop, TU Denmark-Denmark
Paulo Portugal, Univ Porto-Portugal
Julian Proenza Arenas, Univ Balearic Isl-Spain
Isabelle Puaut, Inria Rennes-France
Markus Rentschler, Balluff-Germany
Frédéric Ridouard, Univ Poitiers/ENSMA-France
Matthias Riedl, ifak-Germany
Christine Rochange, irit-France
Ricardo Rodriguez, Univ Zaragoza-Spain
Selma Saidi, TU Hamburg-Germany
Luca Santinelli, Airbus Defense&Space-Germany
Thilo Sauter, Danube University-Austria
Jean-Luc Scharbarg, IRIT-France
Lucia Seno, CNR-Italy
Ramon Serna Oliver, TTTech-Austria
Michael Short, Teesside University-UK
Frank Singhoff, Univ Brest-France
Emiliano Sisinni, Univ Bresci-Italy
Samy Soliman, Univ Science&Tech Zewail-Egypt
Ye-Qiong Song, Loria-France
Iñaki Val, IKERLAN-Spain
Holger Voos, Univ Luxembourg-Luxembourg
Quansi Wen, South China Tech Univ-China
Lukasz Wisniewski, Institute Industrial IT - inIT-Germany
Martin Wollschlaeger, TU Dresden-Germany
Patrick Yomsi, ISEP Porto-Portugal

 

>